Academic Programs

Program Review Schedule

 
Program AY of Most
Recent Full Review
MOU Next Full Review

Primary Contact

Specialized
Accrediting Body

Date of
Most Recent
Accrediting Action
Anthropology 2011-12 04/2012 2016-17 Llyn Smith    
Art     2014-15 Teresa Stanley NASAD 2005
Biology 2010-11 01/2011 2015-16 Bruce O'Gara    
Biology - Graduate 2010-11 01/2011 2015-16 Bruce O'Gara    
Botany 2010-11 01/2011 2015-16 Bruce O'Gara    
Business Administration 2009-10 06/2010 2014-15 Harinder Singh    
Business Administration Graduate (MBA) 2009-10 06/2010 2014-15 Harinder Singh    
Chemistry 2011-12 09/2012 2016-17 Monty Mola ACS 2008
Communication 2010-11 12/2010 2015-16 Maxwell Schnurer    
Computer Science 2009-10 12/2010 2014-15 Tyler Evans    
Criminology & Justice Studies       Mary Virnoche    
Economics 2010-11 01/2011 2015-16 Steven Hackett    
Education - Graduate 2012-13 06/2013 2017-18 Dale Oliver    
English 2012-13   2017-18 Mary Ann Creadon    
English - Graduate 2012-13   2017-18 Mary Ann Creadon    
Environmental Management & Protection 2009-10 12/2010 2014-15 Steven Martin    
Environmental Resources Engineering 2010-11 01/2011 2015-16 Margaret Lang ABET 2012
Environmental Science and Management 2012-13   2017-18 Steven Martin    
Environmental Studies       Stephen Cuhna    
Environmental Systems - Graduate 2010-11 05/2011 2015-16 Borbola Mazzag    
Fisheries Biology 2009-10 07/2010 2014-15 Dave Hankin    
Forestry 2009-10 12/2010 2014-15 Ken Fulgram SAF 2003
French & Francophone Studies 2010-11   2015-16 Valerie Budig-Markin    
Geography 2011-12 01/2010 2016-17 Stephen Cuhna    
Geology 2011-12 06/2012 2016-17 Brandon Schwab    
History 2011-12 04/2012 2016-17 Benjamin Marschke    
Interdisciplinary Studies: Critical Race, Gender & Sexuality Studies Option 2011-12   2016-17 Kim Berry    
Interdisciplinary Studies: Dance Studies Option 2011-12   2016-17 Margaret Kelso    
Interdisciplinary Studies: International Studies Option 2011-12   2016-17 Alison Holmes    
Journalism and Mass Communication 2009-10 04/2010 2014-15 Vicky Sama    
Kinesiology 2011-12 08/2012 2016-17 Chris Hopper    
Kinesiology - Graduate 2011-12 08/2012 2016-17 Chris Hopper    
Liberal Studies: Child Development Option 2011-12 08/2012 2016-17 Clair Knox NAEYC 2011
Liberal Studies: Elementary Education Option 2012-13 06/2013 2017-18 Dale Oliver    
Liberal Studies: Recreation Administration Option 2009-10 05/2010 2014-15 Chris Hopper    
Mathematics 2012-13 07/2013 2017-18 Tyler Evans    
Music 2009-10   2014-15 Michael Goodman NASM 2011
Native American Studies 2009-10   2014-15 Christina Accomando    
Natural Resources - Graduate 2010-11 05/2011 2015-16 Allison O'Dowd    
Oceanography 2009-10 12/2010 2014-15 Jeff Abell    
Philosophy 2012-13   2017-18 David Heise    
Physics & Astronomy 2012-13 09/2013 2017-18 Monty Mola    
Political Science 2011-12 04/2012 2016-17 Noah Zerbe    
Psychology 2011-12 08/2012 2016-17 Gregg Gold NASP 2011
Psychology - Graduate 2011-12 08/2012 2016-17 Gregg Gold NASP 2011
Rangeland Resource Science 2009-10 07/2010 2014-15 Ken Fulgram    
Religious Studies 2009-10   2014-15 Stephen Cuhna    
Social Science - Graduate: Environment & Community Option 2011-12   2016-17 J. Mark Baker    
Social Work 2010-11   2015-16 Ronnie Swartz CSWE 2011
Social Work - Graduate 2010-11   2015-16 Ronnie Swartz CSWE 2011
Sociology 2012-13   2017-18 Mary Virnoche CAPACS 2010
Sociology - Graduate 2012-13   2017-18 Mary Virnoche CAPACS 2010
Spanish 2010-11   2015-16 Valerie Budig-Markin    
Theatre, Film & Dance 2009-10 04/2010 2014-15 Margaret Kelso    
Wildlife 2009-10 07/2010 2014-15 Micaela Szykman Gunther    
Zoology 2010-11 01/2011 2015-16 Bruce O'Gara    

Download PDF

Download Excel Spreadsheet

Last update: October 2013

Humboldt State University