Office of the President

Staff Recognition Awards

Fall 2013

photo: staff recognition award recipients

Annie Bolick-Floss, Center for Service Learning & Academic Internships

Michelle Conover, Facilities Maintenance

Jeremy Davis, Housing

Anthony Desch, Fisheries & Wildlife

Kim Hall, Veterans & Enrollment Transition Services

Ward Headstrom, Institutional Research

Lisa Lewis, Telecommunications & Networking Services

Laurie Maxwell-Chamberlain, Library

Jerry Saner, Facilities Maintenance for Sustainability

Steve Tillinghast, Geology

Fall 2012

photo: staff recognition award recipients

Dan Cleaves, ITS User Support

Shannon Collart, Academic Personnel

Tyler Hooker, Physics and Astronomy

Dave Hoskins, MarineLab

Kenna Kay Hyatt, World Languages & Cultures; Native American Studies; Critical Race, Gender & Sexual Studies

Tim Kohberger, ITS User Support

Carmela Paradise, Education

Lisa Perry, College of Natural Resources & Sciences

Marty Reed, Biological Sciences

Jennifer Slye-Moore, Art

Fall 2011

photo: award recipients

Kellie Jo Brown, Marketing & Communications

Mason Long, Desktop IT

Lewis McCrigler, Biological Sciences

Leila Moreno, Housing

Allison Oakland, Schatz Energy Research Center

Bethany Rizzardi, ITS Project Office

Julie Tucker, College of Natural Resources and Sciences

Cade Webb, ITS Specialized Apps

Colin Wingfield, Environmental Resources Engineering & Geology

Andrea Yip, Biological Sciences

Fall 2010

photo: award recipients

Holly Freitas, Housing/Dining

Valerie Green, Registrar’s Office

Janelle Jackson, University Police Department

Beth Kabat, Shipping/Receiving

Melissa Koval, Academic Personnel Services

Glenda Rotherham, Student Financial Services

Linda Sherwood, Plant Operations

Mary Jo Sweeters, Environmental Resources Engineering

Liz Weaver, Biological Sciences

Jeanne Wielgus, Desktop IT

Fall 2009

photo: award recipients

John Adorador, Desktop IT

Val Arizzi, Geology/Geography

Denise Giltzow, Human Resources

Romi Hitchcock-Tinseth, Admissions

Grace Kerr, Extended Education

Steve Ladwig, EOP

Cherry Ouellette, Career Center

Keith Reagan, Library

Belinda Trageser, Plant Operations

Cheryl Wheeler, Music

Fall 2008

photo: award recipients

Jodie Baker, Academic Programs & Undergraduate Studies

Robin Bencie, Biological Sciences

Shelley Cook, Payroll

Mary Ann Evans, Contracts, Procurement and Risk Management

Leslie Farrar, Marine Lab

Sherry Jones-Deffenderfer, Academic Personnel Services

Su Karl, Learning Center

Dan Pambianco, Athletics

Linda Sabot, Plant Operations

Kate Stroup, Student Affairs

Fall 2007

photo: award recipients

Tamar Danufsky, Wildlife Museum

Dana Deason, Advising Center

Mary Hackett, Geography

Diane Hunt, Psychology

Patti Carlson, Financial Aid

Jerri Jones, Multicultural Center

Kevin Simmons, EOP & Student Support Services

Cai Stuart-Maver, Learning Center

Susan Peck, Payroll

David Pryor, Plant Operations

Fall 2006

photo: award recipients

Angela Brown, Institute for River Ecosystems

Richard Bruce, Department of Psychology

Donna Clark, Learning Center

Cathy David, University Library

Steve Gubanez, Housing, Maintenance Department

David Rowe, Common Management System

Andrea Schwandt-Arbogast, Web Office / Webmaster

Tracy Smith, Educational Opportunity Program / Student Support Services

Sergio Torres, Plant Operations, Custodial

Phil Zastrow, Indian Teacher & Educational Personnel Program

2004/05 Academic Year

photo: award recipients

Adrienne Colegrove-Raymond, Student Academic Services Outreach Program

Deborah Coles, Housing & Dining Services

Michelle Dostal, College of Natural Resources & Sciences

Katherine Granfield, Fiscal Affairs

Mark Hendricks, University Computing Services

Kenneth Johnson, Housing & Dining Services

David Marshall, College of Natural Resources & Sciences

Glen Nagy, Department of Theatre, Film and Dance

Cassandra Tex, Student Disability Resource Center

Joan Van Duzer, College of Professional Studies

2003/04 Academic Year

photo: award recipients

Mike Bradley, University Computing Services

Elizabeth Brunner, Registrar's Office

Marlette Grant-Jackson, Indian Teacher and Educational Personnel Program

Aleli Lawson, University Police

Rita Limmer, Housing

Janice McFarlan, Financial Aid Accounting

Monika Newman, Health & Physical Education

Riley Quarles, Courseware Development Center

Kevin Russell, Plant Operations

Linda Wilson, Department of History, Government & Politics

2002/03 Academic Year

photo: award recipients

Mary Jo Bates, College of Professional Studies

Betty Braver, Student Health Center

Teri Bronder-Lewis, Department of Communication

Barb Duca, College of Natural Resources & Sciences

Kim Glory, University Police Department

Mary Greta, Academic Senate

Stephen Lee, Plant Operations

Justin Loch, College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences

2001/02 Academic Year

photo: award recipients

Carolyn Dentler, Department of Anthropology/Sociology

Maggie Gainer, Research & Graduate Studies

Rick Garcia, Telecommunication & Network Services

Christi Hawkins-Smith, College of Professional Studies

David Hoskins, Marine Lab

Rebecca Kalal, Admissions

Tom Mendenhall, Library

Sandi O'Dell, Student Health Center

Mary Stuart, Y.E.S.

2000/01 Academic Year

photo: award recipients

June Camozzi, Library

Margaret Cole, College of Natural Resources & Sciences

Tim Griggs, Plant Operations

Lisa Jackson, Information Technology Services

Lynn Johnson, Department of Health & Physical Education

Jeremy Ketelsen, Instructional Media Services

Kay Libolt, Student Life & New Student Programs

Betty Newman, Physical Services

George Pease, Forestry & Watershed

Cheryl Satter, Department of Mathematics

1999/2000 Academic Year

Valerie Andres, Associated Students

Camellia Armstrong, Housing

Anthony Baker, Department of Biological Sciences

Jim Brown, Plant Operations

Elizabeth Zo Devine, Center for Indian Community Development

Greg Granoff, Department of Music

Carol Hansen, College of Natural Resources & Sciences

Nancy Kelly, Academic Affairs

Mary Thomas, Dining Services

Cynthia Werner, Research & Graduate Studies